My Prep

Faculty & Staff Directory

 
Our teachers provide the foundation for a lifelong love of learning. 

 

 

  Name Title Group
Janice Alexander Alexander, Janice Lower School 4th Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Victor Allen Allen, Victor Custodian Staff
Catherine Astin Astin, Catherine Middle School Math Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Brandt Boidy Boidy, Brandt MS Math Teacher Faculty, Middle School
David Brigman Brigman, David Custodian Staff
Sandi Campana Campana, Sandi Business Office Administrator Staff
Stephanie Carter Carter, Stephanie After School Care Teacher
Genevieve Chartrand-Balcer Chartrand-Balcer, Genevieve Art Teacher Faculty, Lower School, Middle School
LaShawn Clowney Clowney, LaShawn After School Care Teacher
Kameko Coburn Coburn, Kameko Lower School Administrative Assistant Lower School, Staff
Christie Cole Cole, Christie Exec. Assistant to Head of School, School Operations, Alumni Relations, Event Coordinator Administration
Mandy Cook Cook, Mandy Middle School Administrative Assistant Middle School, Staff
Amber Craig Craig, Amber Early School Lead Teacher Early School, Faculty
Mandy Dillashaw Dillashaw, Mandy Lower School 1st Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Stepanie Dowless Dowless, Stepanie Early School Lead Teacher
Katie Edde Edde, Katie Middle School History Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Katherine Evatt Evatt, Katherine Lower School 3rd Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Blair Fisher Fisher, Blair Head of School Administration
Jason Floyd Floyd, Jason Athletic Director Administration, Faculty, Middle School
Pam Freedy Freedy, Pam Drama Teacher Faculty, Lower School, Middle School
Nicole Girvan Girvan, Nicole Head of Lower School Administration, Lower School
Liz Goldstein Goldstein, Liz Director of Finance and Operations Administration
Marsha Graddy Graddy, Marsha Learning Support Specialist
Melissa Guarnaccia Guarnaccia, Melissa School Counselor
Olympia Guerra Guerra, Olympia After School Care Teacher Faculty
Jill Hacker Hacker, Jill Lower School Kindergarten Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Alyssa Harrigan Harrigan, Alyssa Middle School Language Arts Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Eric Herman Herman, Eric Middle School Spanish Teacher
Lindsay Hudson-Austin Hudson-Austin, Lindsay Early School Assistant Teacher Early School, Faculty
Mandy Ivey Ivey, Mandy Early School Assistant Teacher
Anabel Kay Kay, Anabel Early School Lead Teacher Early School, Faculty
Janie Kendrick Kendrick, Janie Lower School 1st Grade Teacher
Katelyn Kessler Kessler, Katelyn Lower School 4th Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Seher Khanna Khanna, Seher Multicultural and Admissions Coordinator Staff
Katie Kilroy Kilroy, Katie Band Instructor Faculty, Middle School
Mark Little Little, Mark Lower School Kindergarten Assistant Teacher Faculty, Lower School
David Long Long, David Director of Marketing and Communications Administration, Staff
Kelly Long Long, Kelly School Nurse Faculty, Staff
David Marchant Marchant, David Middle School Science Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Anupam Mathur Mathur, Anupam Lower School 1st Grade Assistant Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Maureen McKeon McKeon, Maureen teacher Faculty, Lower School
Eddie Mensah Mensah, Eddie Educator Administration, Middle School
Heather Miller Miller, Heather Lower School Learning Support Specialist Faculty, Lower School
Pat Millsap Millsap, Pat Librarian, After School Care Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Sharon Mitchell Mitchell, Sharon Middle School Language Arts Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Deborah Moore Moore, Deborah After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
Lisa Mulvey Mulvey, Lisa Lower School Spanish Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Heather Otis Otis, Heather Lower School 1st Grade Assistant Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Mary Ann Pater Pater, Mary Ann Lower School Kindergarten Assistant Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Raymond Pater Pater, Raymond Bus Driver
Ellen Petticrew Petticrew, Ellen Early School Administrative Assistant Early School, Staff
Latoya Pousa Pousa, Latoya Educator
Krista Powis Powis, Krista Middle School History Teacher
Michelle Pysher Pysher, Michelle Early School Lead Teacher
Paul Santrizos Santrizos, Paul After School Care Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Rebecca Santrizos Santrizos, Rebecca
Anitha Sekar Sekar, Anitha After School Care Teacher
Erica Shaw Shaw, Erica Lower School Kindergarten Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Laurel Shelley Shelley, Laurel Lower School Phys. Ed Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Katherine Slayton Slayton, Katherine Middle School Writing Teacher Faculty
Jessica Smith Smith, Jessica After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
Lisa Somers Somers, Lisa Middle School Learning Support Specialist Faculty, Middle School
Pam Stamper Stamper, Pam Early School Lead Teacher Early School, Faculty
Angela Stefanini Stefanini, Angela Fine Arts Director Lower School, Middle School
Jeanette Stiles Stiles, Jeanette Director of Technology Administration
Jennifer Stoltz Stoltz, Jennifer Technology Integration Specialist
Mira Suthar Suthar, Mira After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
David Talone Talone, David Middle School Spanish Teacher
Courtney Thomas Thomas, Courtney Lower School 2nd Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Brandi Toland Toland, Brandi After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
Emily Tucker Tucker, Emily STEM Specialist Faculty, Lower School, Middle School
Sharon Turner Turner, Sharon Early School Assistant Teacher Early School, Faculty
Sharon Vanella Vanella, Sharon Head of Early School Early School, Faculty
Donna Wallace Wallace, Donna After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
Tori White White, Tori After School Care Teacher
Vicky Wilkison Wilkison, Vicky Director of Admissions Administration
Katherine Zuck Zuck, Katherine Middle School Science Teacher Faculty, Middle School