Skip Navigation
My Prep

Faculty & Staff Directory

 
Our teachers provide the foundation for a lifelong love of learning. 

 

 

  Name Title Group
Janice Alexander Alexander, Janice Lower School 4th Grade Teacher 4-1, Faculty, Lower School
Victor Allen Allen, Victor Custodian Staff
Catherine Astin Astin, Catherine Dean of Faculty, Middle School Math Teacher Faculty, Middle School
David Brigman Brigman, David Custodian Staff
Samantha Campana Campana, Samantha Lower School Administrative Assistant Lower School, Staff
Sandi Campana Campana, Sandi Business Office Administrator Staff
Stephanie Carter Carter, Stephanie After School Care Teacher Faculty
Genevieve Chartrand-Balcer Chartrand-Balcer, Genevieve Art Teacher Faculty, Lower School, Middle School
Linda Clough Clough, Linda After School Care Teacher
Christie Cole Cole, Christie Exec. Assistant to Head of School, School Operations, Alumni Relations, Event Coordinator Administration
Mandy Cook Cook, Mandy Middle School Administrative Assistant Middle School, Staff
Amber Craig Craig, Amber Early School Lead Teacher Early School, Faculty
Kelly Crum Crum, Kelly Communications Manager Staff
Narada Diaz de Lang Diaz de Lang, Narada Spanish Teacher
Mandy Dillashaw Dillashaw, Mandy Lower School 1st Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Stephanie Dowless Dowless, Stephanie Early School Lead Teacher Early School, Faculty
Katherine Edde Edde, Katherine Dean of Students, Middle School History Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Katherine Evatt Evatt, Katherine Lower School 3rd Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Jason Floyd Floyd, Jason Athletic Director Administration, Faculty, Middle School
Pam Freedy Freedy, Pam Drama Teacher Faculty, Lower School, Middle School
Nicole Girvan Girvan, Nicole Head of Lower School Administration, Lower School
Liz Goldstein Goldstein, Liz Director of Finance and Operations Administration
Marsha Graddy Graddy, Marsha Learning Support Specialist Faculty
Melissa Guarnaccia Guarnaccia, Melissa School Counselor Faculty
Olympia Guerra Guerra, Olympia After School Care Teacher Faculty
Jill Hacker Hacker, Jill Lower School Kindergarten Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Alyssa Harrigan Harrigan, Alyssa Middle School Language Arts Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Maggie Harris Harris, Maggie Lower School 2nd Grade Teacher
Lindsay Hudson-Austin Hudson-Austin, Lindsay Early School Assistant Teacher Early School, Faculty
Mandy Ivey Ivey, Mandy Early School Assistant Teacher Early School, Faculty
Michelle Johncock Johncock, Michelle Middle School Math Teacher
Anabel Kay Kay, Anabel Early School Lead Teacher Early School, Faculty
Janie Kendrick Kendrick, Janie Lower School 2nd Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Katelyn Kessler Kessler, Katelyn Lower School 4th Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Seher Khanna Khanna, Seher Multicultural and Admissions Coordinator Staff
Katie Kilroy Kilroy, Katie Band Instructor Faculty, Middle School
Rubi Klich Klich, Rubi After School Care Teacher
Evan Kurtz Kurtz, Evan Head of Middle School Administration, Middle School
Mark Little Little, Mark Lower School Kindergarten Assistant Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Melissa London London, Melissa Middle School Spanish Teacher Middle School
David Long Long, David Director of Marketing and Communications Administration
Kelly Long Long, Kelly School Nurse Faculty, Staff
David Marchant Marchant, David Middle School Science Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Anupam Mathur Mathur, Anupam Lower School 1st Grade Assistant Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Maureen McKeon McKeon, Maureen Lower School Learning Support Specialist Faculty, Lower School
Eddie Mensah Mensah, Eddie Head of School Administration
Heather Miller Miller, Heather Lower School Learning Support Specialist Faculty, Lower School
Pat Millsap Millsap, Pat Librarian, After School Care Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Sharon Mitchell Mitchell, Sharon Middle School Language Arts Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Andrea Monroe Monroe, Andrea Early School Assistant Teacher
Deborah Moore Moore, Deborah Preschool Teacher Early School, Faculty
Mary Ann Pater Pater, Mary Ann Lower School Kindergarten Assistant Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Raymond Pater Pater, Raymond Bus Driver Staff
Ellen Petticrew Petticrew, Ellen Early School Administrative Assistant Early School, Staff
Latoya Pousa Pousa, Latoya Lower School 3rd Grade Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Krista Powis Powis, Krista Middle School History Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Michelle Pysher Pysher, Michelle Early School Lead Teacher Early School, Faculty
Paul Santrizos Santrizos, Paul After School Care Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Rebecca Santrizos Santrizos, Rebecca After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
Anitha Sekar Sekar, Anitha After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
Erica Shaw Shaw, Erica Lower School Kindergarten Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Laurel Shelley Shelley, Laurel Lower School Phys. Ed Teacher Faculty, Lower School
Katherine Slayton Slayton, Katherine Middle School Humanities Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Jessica Smith Smith, Jessica After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
Pam Stamper Stamper, Pam Early School Lead Teacher Early School, Faculty
Angela Stefanini Stefanini, Angela Fine Arts Director Lower School, Middle School
Jeanette Stiles Stiles, Jeanette Director of Technology Administration
Jennifer Stoltz Stoltz, Jennifer Technology Integration Specialist Faculty
Mira Suthar Suthar, Mira After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
David Talone Talone, David Middle School Spanish Teacher Faculty, Middle School
Emily Tucker Tucker, Emily STEM Specialist Faculty, Lower School, Middle School
Sharon Turner Turner, Sharon Early School Assistant Teacher Early School, Faculty
Sharon Vanella Vanella, Sharon Head of Early School Early School, Faculty
Donna Wallace Wallace, Donna After School Care Teacher Early School, Faculty
Vicky Wilkison Wilkison, Vicky Director of Admissions Administration
Katherine Zuck Zuck, Katherine Middle School Science Teacher Faculty, Middle School